Home of the Crusaders

Antonios Cleveland

Antonios Cleveland was a scoring machine for the Crusaders in 2013. He is currently with the Dallas Mavericks organization.

JJ Frazier

JJ Frazier spent his entire high school career with the Crusaders, and graduated in 2013. He is now playing professionally overseas, and has played in the NBA G League for the Memphis Grizzlies organization.

Jaquez Motley

Jaquez Motley spent 4 years with Crusaders and graduated in 2012. He has played professionally in Australia, and is currently playing professionally in Morocco.

D'moi Hodge

D'moi Hodge is the only player in school history to score over 1,000 points in a single season for the Crusaders. He is currently playing for the State College of Florida, and has verbally committed to Cleveland State University.

Chavez Young

Chavez Young was drafted straight out of high school to the Toronto Blue Jays, and is currently playing in the minor leagues. He graduated from Faith Baptist in 2016, and was a great ambassador for the cause of Christ

James Wanjara

James Wanjara graduated from Faith Baptist in 2014, and played 2 years of junior college basketball before finishing his career and graduating from Park University in Missouri. 

Rashaan Benson

Rashaan Benson graduated from Faith Baptist in 2014. He spent another year out of high school before furthering his career, and graduating from the University of West Florida. 

Lehua Barrett

Lehua Barrett attended Faith Baptist K4-12, and was a leading athlete in basketball, softball, and volleyball. She furthered her career and education at Brewton Parker College playing softball and volleyball. 


1990's Hall of Fame

Coach Terry Sellars - 2 National Final Fours, 8 State Championships

Paul Massey Jr. - Single Game Rebound Record (33)

Jared Sellars - Single Season Soccer Scoring Record (24)

Katie Westberry - Single Game Women's Scoring Record (47)

Katie Westberry - Single Season Women's Scoring Record (482)

1996 Jared Sellars - Pensacola Christian College

1996 Brad Westberry - Brewton Parker College

1998 Michael Brown - Trinity Baptist College

2000's Hall of Fame

Coach Jared Sellars - 2 National Final Fours, 1 National Championship, 13 State Championships

Daniel Klymshyn - Senior Night Scoring Record (53)

Matt Sellars - Single Game Assist Record (17)

Erin Madray - All Time Women's Scoring Leader (1,246)

2002 Matt Sellars - Pensacola Christian College

2007 Mike Miller - Georgia Military College

2008 Erin Madray - Clearwater Christian College

2009 Aaron Power - LaGrange College/Columbus State University

2010's Hall of Fame

Coach Matt Sellars - 6 National Final Fours, 3 National Championships, 6 State Championships

JJ Frazier - Single Game Men's Scoring Record (58)

Jaquez Motley - ALL Time Men's Scoring Leader (2,462)

Aaron Power - Single Game Three Point Shots Made (10)

Samantha Brannen - Single Season Volleyball Kills Record (321)

Dmoi Hodge - Single Game Steal Record (11)

Dmoi Hodge - Single Season Men's Scoring Record (1,017)

2011 Tracy Jester - Greensboro College

2011 Mohammed Lee - Tarleton State College

2012 Jaquez Motley - Texas Southern University/East Georgia State College/Coker College/

National Basketball League Australia/The Division Excellence Morocco

2012 Lehua Barrett - Brewton Parker College

2013 Kirk Hill - Trinty Baptist College

2013 Jordan Ollison - Trinity Baptist College

2013 Jerry Owens - Redlands Community College/Arkansas State University

2013 JJ Frazier - University of Georgia/Serie A Basketball League Italy/Memphis Grizzlies NBA G League

LNB Pro  A League France

2013 Antonios Cleveland - Southeast Missouri State University/Santa Cruz Warriors NBA G League/

Atlanta Hawks/Dallas Mavericks

2014 Rashaan Benson - University of West Florida

2014 Trey Leatherwood - Shelton State College/Belhaven College

2014 James Wanjara - Iowa State Community College/Park University

2014 Jesus Izquierdo - North Oklahoma College

2015 Moyosore Olagesin - Carver Bible College

2015 Chidi Okeke - Louisiana State University/Tennessee State University

2015 Keymont Jenkins - Sheridan College

2015 Karlos Odum - University of North Florida

2015 Aleksander Cosic - Union Unviersity

2015 Malik Jordan - Chattahoochee State College

2016 Will Vermyllen - South Georgia State College/Johnson & Wales University

2016 Chavez Young - Toronto Blue Jays

2017 D'moi Hodge - State College of Florida/Cleveland State University

2017 Keyshaun Street - South Georgia State College/Delta State University

2017 Gabe Simpson - Owens Community College

2017 Joshua Williams - Community College of Rhode Island

2017 James Shodimu - Pensacola Christian College

2017 Anderson Mswale - Carver Bible College

1,000 Point Club

Jared Sellars 1996

Chad Scarborough 1996

Ben Bowen 1998

Katie Westberry 1998

Daniel Klymshyn 2001

Rusty Kagee 2002

Matt Sellars 2002

Daryn Klymshyn 2006

Erin Madray 2008

Aaron Power 2010

JaQuez Motley 2012

JJ Frazier 2013

Kirk Hill 2013

Dmoi Hodge 2017



1994-1995 GCAA Boys Baseball State Champs

1994-1995 NACA Boys Basketball Div. 3 Final Four

1995-1996 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

1995-1996 NACA Boys Basketball Div. 3 Runner-Up

1995-1996 GCAA Boys Soccer Region Champs

1995-1996 GCAA Boys Soccer State Champs

1997-1998 GCAA Boys Soccer State Champs 

1997-1998 GCAA Basketball State Champs 

1997-1998 GCAA Baseball State Champs

1998-1999 GCAA Boys Baseball State Champs

2000-2001 GCAA Girls Basketball Region Champs

2000-2001 GCAA Girls Basketball State Champs

2001-2002 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2003-2004 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2003-2004 GCAA Baseball State Champs

2004-2005 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2004-2005 GCAA Girls Volleyball State Champs

2005-2006 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2005-2006 GCAA Girls Volleyball State Champs

2006-2007 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2006-2007 GCAA Boys Football State Champs 

2006-2007 GCAA Girls Volleyball State Champs

2007-2008 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2008-2009 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2008-2009 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2008-2009 NACA Boys Basketball Div. 4 Final Four

2009-2010 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2009-2010 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2009-2010 NACA Boys Basketball Div. 4 National Champs

2010-2011 GCAA Girls Basketball Region Champs

2010-2011 GCAA Girls Basketball State Champs

2010-2011 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2010-2011 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2010-2011 NACA Boys Basketball Div. 1 Final Four

2011-2012 Boys Basketball USA National Prep Champs

2011-2012 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2011-2012 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2011-2012 GCAA Girls Volleyball Region Champs

2011-2012 GCAA Girls Basketball State Champs

2011-2012 IGPSA Girls Volleyball Region Champs

2011-2012 IGPSA Girls Volleyball State Champs

2011-2012 NACA Boys Basketball Elite Div. Runner-Up

2012-2013 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2012-2013 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2013-2014 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2013-2014 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2013-2014 GICAA Girls Volleyball Region Champs

2013-2014 GICAA Girls Volleyball State Runner-Up

2013-2014 NACA Boys Basketball Div. 2 Runner-Up

2014-2015 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2014-2015 Boys Basketball USA National Prep Runner-Up

2014-2015 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2014-2015 NACA Boys Basketball Elite Div. National Champs

2015-2016 NACA Boys Basketball Elite Division Runner-Up

2016-2017 NACA Boys Basketball Elite Division Final Four

2019-2020 SECC Boys Cross Country Runner-Up

2019-2020 SECC Girls Cross Country Final Four

2019-2020 SECC Boys Basketball Final Four