Home of the Crusaders


1990's Hall of Fame

Coach Terry Sellars:

2 National Final Fours

8 State Championships

Paul Massey Jr. - Single Game Rebound Record (33)

Jared Sellars - Single Season Soccer Scoring Record (24)

Katie Westberry - Single Game Women's Scoring Record (47)

Katie Westberry - Single Season Women's Scoring Record (482)

1996 Jared Sellars - Pensacola Christian College

1996 Brad Westberry - Brewton Parker College

1998 Michael Brown - Trinity Baptist College


2000's Hall of Fame

Coach Jared Sellars:

1 National Championship

2 National Final Fours

13 State Championships

Daniel Klymshyn - Senior Night Scoring Record (53)

Matt Sellars - Single Game Assist Record (17)

Erin Madray - All Time Women's Scoring Leader (1,246)

2002 Matt Sellars - Pensacola Christian College

2007 Mike Miller - Georgia Military College

2008 Erin Madray - Clearwater Christian College

2009 Aaron Power - LaGrange College/Columbus State University


2010's Hall of Fame

Coach Matt Sellars:

3 National Championships

6 National Final Fours

6 State Championships

JJ Frazier - Single Game Men's Scoring Record (58)

Jaquez Motley - ALL Time Men's Scoring Leader (2,462)

Aaron Power - Single Game Three Point Shots Made (10)

Samantha Brannen - Single Season Volleyball Kills Record (321)

Dmoi Hodge - Single Game Steal Record (11)

Dmoi Hodge - Single Season Men's Scoring Record (1,017)

2011 Tracy Jester - Greensboro College

2011 Mohammed Lee - Tarleton State College

2012 Jaquez Motley - Texas Southern University/East Georgia State College/Coker College/

National Basketball League Australia/The Division Excellence Morocco

2012 Lehua Barrett - Brewton Parker College

2013 Kirk Hill - Trinty Baptist College

2013 Jordan Ollison - Trinity Baptist College

2013 Jerry Owens - Redlands Community College/Arkansas State University

2013 JJ Frazier - University of Georgia/Serie A Basketball League Italy/Memphis Grizzlies NBA G League

LNB Pro  A League France

2013 Antonios Cleveland - Southeast Missouri State University/Santa Cruz Warriors NBA G League/

Atlanta Hawks/Dallas Mavericks

2014 Rashaan Benson - University of West Florida

2014 Trey Leatherwood - Shelton State College/Belhaven College

2014 James Wanjara - Iowa State Community College/Park University

2014 Jesus Izquierdo - North Oklahoma College

2015 Moyosore Olagesin - Carver Bible College

2015 Chidi Okeke - Louisiana State University/Tennessee State University

2015 Keymont Jenkins - Sheridan College

2015 Karlos Odum - University of North Florida

2015 Aleksander Cosic - Union Unviersity

2015 Malik Jordan - Chattahoochee State College

2016 Will Vermyllen - South Georgia State College/Johnson & Wales University

2016 Chavez Young - Toronto Blue Jays

2017 D'moi Hodge - State College of Florida/Cleveland State University

2017 Keyshaun Street - South Georgia State College/Delta State University/Reinhardt University

2017 Gabe Simpson - Owens Community College

2017 Joshua Williams - Community College of Rhode Island

2017 James Shodimu - Pensacola Christian College

2017 Anderson Mswale - Carver Bible College

1,000 Point Club

Jared Sellars 1996

Chad Scarborough 1996

Ben Bowen 1998

Katie Westberry 1998

Daniel Klymshyn 2001

Rusty Kagee 2002

Matt Sellars 2002

Daryn Klymshyn 2006

Erin Madray 2008

Aaron Power 2010

JaQuez Motley 2012

JJ Frazier 2013

Kirk Hill 2013

Dmoi Hodge 2017

Aman'Ra Richardson 2022



1995 GCAA Boys Baseball State Champs

1995 NACA Boys Basketball Div. 3 Final Four

1996 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

1996 NACA Boys Basketball Div. 3 Runner-Up

1996 GCAA Boys Soccer Region Champs

1996 GCAA Boys Soccer State Champs

1998 GCAA Boys Soccer State Champs 

1998 GCAA Basketball State Champs 

1998 GCAA Baseball State Champs

1999 GCAA Boys Baseball State Champs

2001 GCAA Girls Basketball Region Champs

2001 GCAA Girls Basketball State Champs

2002 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2004 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2004 GCAA Baseball State Champs

2005 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2005 GCAA Girls Volleyball State Champs

2006 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2006 GCAA Girls Volleyball State Champs

2007 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2007 GCAA Boys Football State Champs 

2007 GCAA Girls Volleyball State Champs

2008 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2009 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2009 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2009 NACA Boys Basketball Div. 4 Final Four

2010 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2010 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2010 NACA Boys Basketball Div. 4 National Champs

2011 GCAA Girls Basketball Region Champs

2011 GCAA Girls Basketball State Champs

2011 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2011 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2011 NACA Boys Basketball Div. 1 Final Four

2012 Boys Basketball USA National Prep Champs

2012 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2012 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2012 GCAA Girls Volleyball Region Champs

2012 GCAA Girls Basketball State Champs

2012 IGPSA Girls Volleyball Region Champs

2012 IGPSA Girls Volleyball State Champs

2012 NACA Boys Basketball Elite Div. Runner-Up

2013 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2013 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2014 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2014 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2014 GICAA Girls Volleyball Region Champs

2014 GICAA Girls Volleyball State Runner-Up

2014 NACA Boys Basketball Div. 2 Runner-Up

2015 GCAA Boys Basketball Region Champs

2015 Boys Basketball USA National Prep Runner-Up

2015 GCAA Boys Basketball State Champs

2015 NACA Boys Basketball Elite Div. National Champs

2016 NACA Boys Basketball Elite Division Runner-Up

2017 NACA Boys Basketball Elite Division Final Four

2019 SECC Boys Cross Country Runner-Up

2019 SECC Girls Cross Country Final Four

2020 SECC Boys Basketball Final Four

2020 SECC Boys Cross Country Runner Up

2020 SECC Girls Cross Country Runner Up

2020 SECC Girls Cross Country Christian Character Award

2020 SECC Girls Volleyball Christian Character Award

2021 SECC Middle School Girls Basketball Region Champs

2021 SECC Middle School Boys Basketball Region Champs

2021 SECC Middle School Boys Basketball Conference Champs

2021 SECC Girls Basketball Elite Eight

2021 SECC Boys Basketball Final Four 

2021 SGVL Girls Volleyball Champs

2021 SECC Boys Cross Country Christian Character Award

2021 Middle School Boys Flag Football Christian Character Award

2021 Middle School Girls Volleyball Christian Character Award